?

Log in

Previous 10 | Next 10

Apr. 14th, 2005

Love

(no subject)

i've had one of those days today. i swear its done me head in and got me down. everything went wrong for me.i was glad to get home to chill out a bit.

i feel much better after tlkin 2 my baby gary about a few things thats been getting to me lately. its good 2 shatre your problems as they say a problem shared, a problem halfed!

i wanna say a very happy birthday to my mum for tomorrow!

i wish i had lots more money thn i have. im skint now i've toped up my phone earlier. plus its a very expencive month this month with all the birthdays and anniversarys i got going on.

i hope everyone is ok?

its been three months and 5 days now. what a record

i am happy

Apr. 13th, 2005

is it really me?

(no subject)

What Icons are for you? by ladyallie
Username
Favourite Colour
Sex
Your Love icon is...
Your Sad Icon is...
Your Happy Icon is...
Your Angry Icon is...
Your Food Icon is...
Your Animal Icon is...
Your Random Icon is...
Your Cartoon Icon is...
Your Sexy Icon is...
Quiz created with MemeGen!

Apr. 5th, 2005

is it really me?

(no subject)

Your dating personality profile:

Funny - You laugh often. People never accuse you of lacking a sense of humor. You don't take yourself too seriously.
Romantic - You know exactly how to melt your date's heart. Romance comes naturally to you and is an important component of any relationship you have.
Shy - You are often timid around others, though you will open up when the right person comes along.
Your date match profile:

Funny - You consider a good sense of humor a major necessity in a date. If her jokes make you laugh, she has won your heart.
Shy - You are put off by people who are open books. You are drawn to someone who is a bit more mysterious. You want to draw her out of her shell and get to know what she is all about.
Romantic - You need someone with a traditional understanding of romance. A true romantic is a must-have in any potential date.
Your Top Ten Traits

1. Funny
2. Romantic
3. Shy
4. Big-Hearted
5. Wealthy/Ambitious
6. Liberal
7. Sensual
8. Stylish
9. Adventurous
10. Traditional
Your Top Ten Match Traits

1. Funny
2. Shy
3. Romantic
4. Practical
5. Wealthy/Ambitious
6. Big-Hearted
7. Sensual
8. Stylish
9. Adventurous
10. Traditional

Take the Online Dating Personality Quiz at Dating Diversions

Mar. 31st, 2005

is it really me?

(no subject)

i'm really dreading tomorroiw. i've gotta go to an inquest in to my taids death in court. well i dont have to, its my mum thats the witness but i've took the day off work to go with her for moral support and to hear what they've gotta say about my taid.

i just wish Gary could be there with me but hes gotta work.

i'm also going to the funeral directors so that we can pick a head stone for my taids grave.

tomorrow is going to be so hard and stressful for me. but i've gotta be strong for everyone even though im shitting it myself.

i'm really tired lately. i dont know whats a matter with me.

its april fools day tomorrow to. i just hope no one plays tricks on me. i just wont be in the mood for them

i need a wee and gotta go to bed so i'll close for now

i hope all is well with everyone?

night x

Mar. 25th, 2005

Love

(no subject)

Happy Easter everyone!

How many easter eggs did yo all get? i've had two so fr but who knows i may get more yet.

i cant believe its a friday day. it feels like a saturday as i'm off work but is so good having a long weekend off. i need the break works getting very stressful at the moment. i've got lots of responsibilities where i shouldn't have on my wages but i'm just the slave after all.

the weather is nice for a change for the bank holiday isn't it? i bet it wont last though will it? i hope it does as i'm off to Llandudno for the day tomorrow. it should be fun and romantic for me and Gary.

i'm off to the crematorium and the church yard soon to pay my respects to my auntie and taid since its easter. my first easter without my taid and i'm hating it already. i really miss him. i love him.

i better go and finish getting ready.

hope everyone has a great Easter. Have fun. Be good!

Mar. 20th, 2005

Wales

meme

that jerk musicnutintx gone and said that they saw me talking crap about hazey_jane_ii. And yeah. You might guess I don't give a flying f*** what they think anymore. I'm over that.

Hey and know what? someone at work found out I was into goth and I think that's why I got fired :-(.

Oh and I gave everybody my wishlist of computer hardware for my birfday, but nobody bought me anything :-(.

And also I don't know why eat_beans went all psycho over me and newbighoax having a little fun.

This entry automatically generated by the LJ Drama Generator!

Mar. 17th, 2005

is it really me?

gmail

i have lots of Gmail invites available if anyone would like one just leave me a comment with your details ie your email address and i'll get back to you

Mar. 15th, 2005

is it really me?

(no subject)

lifes been very busy lately. i dont seem to be on my computer much these days never mind updating.

all you need to know that i'm really happy and lifes going my way for a change.

hope all is well in love and war your end

Mar. 9th, 2005

is it really me?

(no subject)

Which sun-sign am I most friendly with?


Cancer leftbarright 13.21% (7 friends)
Capricorn leftbarright 13.21% (7 friends)
Aquarius leftbarright 11.32% (6 friends)
Leo leftbarright 11.32% (6 friends)
Libra leftbarright 9.43% (5 friends)
Virgo leftbarright 9.43% (5 friends)
Scorpio leftbarright 7.55% (4 friends)
Aries leftbarright 5.66% (3 friends)
Gemini leftbarright 5.66% (3 friends)
Pisces leftbarright 5.66% (3 friends)
Sagittarius leftbarright 5.66% (3 friends)
Taurus leftbarright 1.89% (1 friends)



Enter your LiveJournal username:

Brought to you by pratibha75 and teemus.

Mar. 4th, 2005

is it really me?

(no subject)

I’m off work today and Monday so I’ve got a long weekend ahead of me.

 

These are few things I’ve got to do this weekend:

 

  • I’m having my haircut and blow dried later today
  • I’m going to the pub tomorrow night with Gary, Lee and Jane
  • I’ve got to go and see my cousin on Saturday to pick up some stuff. Hopefully if he’s going to be there. That reminds me I’ve got to phone him later to see if I can go there or not.
  • I’m going to see Westlife at Birmingham Nec arena on Sunday night.

 

I can’t wait. I’m one happy girl.

Previous 10 | Next 10

is it really me?

April 2014

S M T W T F S
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930   

Syndicate

RSS Atom
Powered by LiveJournal.com